• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 75-09-2
  • Other Names: Dichloromethane
  • MF: CH2CL2
  • EINECS No.: 200-838-9
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Purity: 99.99% methylene chloride
  • Brand Name: JH
  • Model Number: 99.99% methylene chloride
  • Application: Excellent solvent
  • Appearance: Colorless & Transparent Liquid
  • Product name: methylene chloride for polyurethane foam
  • Standard: GB4117-92
  • UN No.: 1593
  • Stabilizing Agent: Amylene
  • certification: HACCP
  • packing details: 270kg/iron drum, 21.6T/20' FCL
  • Delivery: within 15 days after recerived the advanced payment
  • HS Code: 2903120001
  • Molecular Weight: 84.93
  • Melting point: -97°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 270kg or 250kg in drum or as required for methylene chloride for polyurethane foam
Delivery Time 15 days after receiving the deposit or the L/C
Product Description


methylene chloride for polyurethane foam

Methylene chloride / MC is Colorless liquid,with characteristic odor.Relative density D4 201.326, melting point-96.7℃, Boiling point: 40.4℃, If it is mixed with high concentrated Oxygen, the explosive mixture is formed but it is not inflammable. It is one of the low-boiling-Point industrial solvents that have small ltoxicity, no inflammable.It has good solubility for many resin, waxand fat, soluble in water slightly, easy soluble in other chloro solvent, ethoxyethane and ethanol. Dichloromethane can take place hydrolysis with water in a certain temperature. The commercial dichloromethane often contains stabilizer in order to prevent decomposition.

Product Name:
Methylene chloride  / MC
Other name:
Dichloromethane, Methylene dichloride, DCM, MC
Appearance:
Colorless, volatile liquid with a moderately sweet aroma is widely used as a solvent
CAS NO.:
75-09-2
UN NO.
1593/1912
Molecular Formula
CH2Cl2
Molecular Weight
84.93
InChI
InChI=1/CH2Cl2/c2-1-3/h1H2
Melting point
-97°C
Boiling point
39-40°C
Water solubility
20 g/L (20°C)
Refractive index
1.4242
Application
1) used as a solvent in paint strippers and removers& degreaser
2) used as a process solvent in the manufacture of drugs, pharmaceuticals, and finishing solvent.
3) used as film coating; as a metal cleaning
4) used as agent in urethane foam blowing
5) used as propellant in aerosols, such as paints, automotive products, and insect sprays.
6) used as an extraction solvent for spice oleoresins
7) used as parting agent, detergent
Specfication
Items
High-class
First-class
Qualified
Appearance
                                      Colorless transparent liquid
Purity
0.0004
0.0004
0.0008
Chrom(APHA), Pt-Co
10
10max
5
Moisture
0.010
0.020
0.030
Acidity(HCL)
0.0004
0.0004
0.0008
Production process
Packing & Delivery
Packaging





Tetails




270kg or 250kg in per drum
1.Bule painted steel drum
2. galvanized steel drum
Company Information


DONGYING RICH CHEMICAL CO., LTD is developed in 2014 by the foreign trade department of Shandong International Trade Co.,Ltd which was founded in 2000. 

Our product sales are ranked among the top nationwide, is one of the largest distributors of methylene chloride industry sales. Our products are exported to Europe, America, Africa, southest Asia and other regions, and also over 20 provinces and cities in China.


The aim of our company are high-quality products, preferential prices and optimization services. We sincerely welcome customers both domestic and abroad to business cooperation.




Our factory


The leading manufacturer company in china .
The products are produced by advanced technology.
Qulity was controled by CCR system.






Our storage


Enough storge for customer




Our laboratory

The advanced analysis equipment
The high-level analyst
Quality control before and during shipment

Enough storge for customer


Our logistics team


Rich experience and professional knowledge of for   trade   Solve the customer's package of trade issues. 

Drums / IBC drums / flexitank / Iso tank / bulk ship.




Our sales team


10 years experience in chemicals.
Reply within 24 hours.





Certifications
Related Products

CAS NO. 62-53-3

CAS NO. 57-55-6

CAS NO. 68-12-2

                   CAS NO. 616-38-6

      CAS NO. 67-63-0

                       CAS NO. 64-19-7

                    CAS NO. 123-86-4

                  CAS NO. 141-78-6

                     CAS NO. 91-20-3

FAQ

1.Q: What is your purity of Methylene chloride? And how can you guarantee your quality?
A: 99.99%min. Our factory is one of the biggest methylene chloride manufacturer in china which has very the mature production line. So you can be certain the quality is stable and good. We will do SGS inspection before shipment as your required.

2.Q: How about your delivery?
A: Prompt and reliable delivery by professional shipping line.


3.Q: Do you have experience of export before?
A: Yes, we do. We have over 10 years export experience and export over 200 fcls regularly by month. We are one of the largest distributors of chemicals industry sales.

Contact us
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More