• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Classification: Carboxylic Acid
  • CAS No.: 64-19-7
  • Other Names: Glacial acetic acid
  • MF: CH3COOH
  • EINECS No.: 200-580-7
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade
  • Purity: 99.89%min acetic acid
  • Appearance: Colorless Liquid
  • Application: food, industrial, pharmacetical and ect
  • Brand Name: RICH
  • Model Number: 99.89%min acetic acid
  • Product name: Manufactory price 99.8% min Glacial acetic acid / GAA
  • UN NO.: 2789
  • HS Code: 2915211900
  • Density: 1.04928
  • Melting Point: 16.665
  • Boiling Point: 117.9°C
  • Viscosity: 1.22
  • Flash Point: 43°C
  • Refraction Index: 1.3715
  • Solubility in water: miscible

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 200kg in drum or as required for Manufactory price industrial chemicals 99.8% min Glacial acetic acid / GAA
Delivery Time Shipped in 15 days after payment
Product Description

Manufactory price industrial chemicals 99.8% min Glacial acetic acid / GAA

Product Name:
Acetic acid / Acetic acid glacial / GAA
Other name:
Ethanoic acid; Ethylic acid; Vinegar acid; 64-19-7; Glacial acetic acid; Hydrogen acetate; Methanecarboxylic acid
Appearance:
Colorless, volatile liquid with a moderately sweet aroma is widely used as a solvent
CAS NO.:
64-19-7
UN NO.:
1593/1912
Molecular Formula:
CH3COOH 
Molecular Weight:
60.05 g·mol−1
InChI:
InChI=1S/C2H4O2/c1-2(3)4/h1H3,(H,3,4)
Melting point:
16 to 17 °C; 61 to 62 °F; 289 to 290 K
Boiling point:
118 to 119 °C; 244 to 246 °F; 391 to 392 K
Water solubility:
Miscible
Refractive index:
1.371
Application:
1. As one of most important organic raw materials, it is mainly used in such products as Vinyl acetate, acetic anhydride, diketene, acetate ester, acetate, acetate fiber and chloroactic acid etc.
2. It is an important raw material for synthesized fiber, gooey, medicines, pesticides and dyes, and also a good organic solvent.
3.It is widely applied in such industries as of plastics, rubbers and printing etc.
4. Manufacture of acetic anhydride, vinyl acetate; Widely usedinsolvents, dyes, celluloseacetate, pharmaceuticals, in-socticides, textile printing.

Specfication
Items
High-class
First-class
Qualified
Appearance
                           Transparent liquid without suspended solids
Purity
99.8
99.5
98.5
Chromaticity(in Hazen) (Pt-Co),≤
10
20
30
Moisture,% ≤
0.15
0.20
-
Formic acid,% ≤
0.05
0.10
0.30
Acetaldehyde,% ≤
0.03
0.05
0.10
Fe,% ≤
0.00004
0.0002
0.0004
Permanganate - reducing
30.00
5.00
-
Evaporation residue,% ≤
0.01
0.02
0.03
Production process
Packing & Delivery
Packaging




Details




190kg in per drum
Bule plastic drum
or as you required
Packaging


Details




1mt in per IBC TANK
or as you required
Company Information


DONGYING RICH CHEMICAL CO., LTD is developed in 2014 by the foreign trade department of Shandong International Trade Co.,Ltd which was founded in 2000.
Our product sales are ranked among the top nationwide, is one of the largest distributors of methylene chloride industry sales. Our products are exported to Europe, America, Africa, southest Asia and other regions, and also over 20 provinces and cities in China.


The aim of our company are high-quality products, preferential prices and optimization services. We sincerely welcome customers both domestic and abroad to business cooperation.




Our factory


The leading manufacturer company in china .
The products are produced by advanced technology.
Qulity was controled by CCR system.





Our storage


Enough storge for customer






Our laboratory

The advanced analysis equipment
The high-level analyst
Quality control before and during shipment
Enough storge for customer


Our logistics team


Rich experience and professional knowledge of for   trade   Solve the customer's package of trade issues. 

Drums / IBC drums / flexitank / Iso tank / bulk ship.




Our sales team


10 years experience in chemicals.
Reply within 24 hours.





Certifications
Related Products

CAS NO. 62-53-3

CAS NO. 57-55-6

CAS NO. 68-12-2

                   CAS NO. 616-38-6

      CAS NO. 75-09-2

                       CAS NO. 67-63-0

                    CAS NO. 123-86-4

                  CAS NO. 141-78-6

                     CAS NO. 91-20-3

FAQ


1.Q: What is your purity of GAA? And how can you guarantee your quality?
    A: 99.8%min. Our factory is one of the biggest GAA manufacturer in china which has very the mature production line. So you can be certain the quality is stable and good. We will do SGS inspection before shipment as your required.

2.Q: How about your delivery?
    A: Prompt and reliable delivery by professional shipping line.

3.Q: Do you have experience of export before?
    A: Yes, we do. We have over 10 years export experience and export over 200 fcls regularly by month. We are one of the largest distributors of chemicals industry sales.

Contact us
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More